Axbridge bryophytes: Shute Shelve, Rose Wood, Callow Drove November 2018

Leucodon sciuroides
Leucodon sciuroides
Leucodon sciuroides

Dicranella schreberiana
Dicranella schreberiana

Acaulon muticum
Acaulon muticum

Gymnostomum viridulum
Gymnostomum viridulum

  1. Frullania dilatata
  2. Metzgeria furcata
  3. Tortula muralis
  4. Rhnchostegium confertum
  5. Amblystegium serpens
  6. Kindbergia praelonga
  7. Brachythecium rutabulum
  8. Zygodon viridissimus
  9. Bryum capillare
  10. Riccia sorocarpa
  11. Dicranum scoparium
  12. Calliergonella cuspidata
  13. Didymodon fallax
  14. Pseudoscleropodium purum
  15. Grimmia pulvinata
  16. Cryphaea heteromalla
  17. Schistidium crassipilum
  18. Campylopus introflexus
  19. Trichostomum brachydontium
  20. Didymodon sinuosus
  21. Bryoerythrophyllum recurvirsotrum
  22. Thamnobryum alopecurum
  23. Ctenidium molloscum
  24. Trichostomum crispulum
  25. Homalothecium lutescens
  26. Orthotrichum diaphanum
  27. Leucodon sciuroides ST 43533 56122
  28. Hypnum cupressiforme
  29. Fissidens taxifolius
  30. Tortula modica
  31. Bryum rubens
  32. Fissidens viridulus
  33. Dicranella schreberiana
  34. Dicranella staphylina
  35. Dicranella heteromalla
  36. Ditrichum gracile
  37. Bryum dichotomum
  38. Scorpiurium circinatum
  39. Plagiochila porelloides
  40. Encalypta streptocarpa
  41. Hypnum lacunosum
  42. Syntrichia montana
  43. Porella platyphylla
  44. Rhytidiadelphus squarrosus
  45. Fissidens dubius
  46. Atrichum undulatum
  47. Oxyrrhynchium hians
  48. Phascum cuspidatum
  49. Rhytidiadelphus triquetrus
  50. Neckera crispa
  51. Hypnum andoi
  52. Radula complanata
  53. Tortella tortuosa
  54. Plagiomnium rostratum
  55. Didymodon luridus
  56. Didymodon rigidulus
  57. Lophocolea bidentata
  58. Cololejeunea minutissima
  59. Rhynchostegiella tenella
  60. Pseudocrossidium hornschuchianum
  61. Orthotrichum anomalum
  62. Barbula sardoa
  63. Cephaloziella divaricata
  64. Eucladium verticilatum
  65. Plagiothecium succulentum
  66. Plagiochila asplenioides
  67. Eurhynchium striatum
  68. Homalothecium sericeum
  69. Marchesinia mackaii
  70. Thuidium tamariscinum
  71. Polytrichastrum formosum
  72. Cirriphyllum crassinervium
  73. Ephemerum minutissimum
  74. Funaria hygrometrica
  75. Fossombronia caespitiformis
  76. Acaulon muticum
  77. Gymnostomum viridulum
  78. Rhodobryum roseum
  79. Encalypta vulgaris
  80. Lunularia cruciata